Guru3D.com Forums

Go Back   Guru3D.com Forums > General > Game Tweaks and Modifications
Game Tweaks and Modifications This forum is dedicated to game modifications and tweaks. Here you can discuss performance and image quality modifications.



Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#26)
txgt
Maha Guru
 
txgt's Avatar
 
Videocard: Gigabyte GTX 770 OC 4GB
Processor: Intel Core i7-3770K
Mainboard: ASUS MAXIMUS V EXTREME
Memory: Team Xtreem 2600MHz 16GB
Soundcard: GTX 770 HDMI
PSU: Cooler Master SPG 1200W
Default 08-12-2017, 19:41 | posts: 808 | Location: Russia

So with this tool now we can enable second taillight specular and tweak street light intensity?
   
Reply With Quote
 
Old
  (#27)
rootCBR
Member Guru
 
rootCBR's Avatar
 
Videocard: Nvidia GTX 1050ti 4GB
Processor: Intel Core i3 4150k
Mainboard: MSI Z87-G43
Memory: 8GB
Soundcard:
PSU: 450W
Default 08-12-2017, 21:16 | posts: 50 | Location: Germany

@txgt: As for the tail lights, I'm 90% done already

   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#28)
txgt
Maha Guru
 
txgt's Avatar
 
Videocard: Gigabyte GTX 770 OC 4GB
Processor: Intel Core i7-3770K
Mainboard: ASUS MAXIMUS V EXTREME
Memory: Team Xtreem 2600MHz 16GB
Soundcard: GTX 770 HDMI
PSU: Cooler Master SPG 1200W
Default 08-12-2017, 23:25 | posts: 808 | Location: Russia

Quote:
Originally Posted by rootCBR View Post
@txgt: As for the tail lights, I'm 90% done already
Have you made any changes in dynamiclightprefab.lib to make it work?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#29)
rootCBR
Member Guru
 
rootCBR's Avatar
 
Videocard: Nvidia GTX 1050ti 4GB
Processor: Intel Core i3 4150k
Mainboard: MSI Z87-G43
Memory: 8GB
Soundcard:
PSU: 450W
Default 08-12-2017, 23:36 | posts: 50 | Location: Germany

Yes, but only to the normal tail light which my adjusted lights refer to - Width, intensity and range
   
Reply With Quote
 
Old
  (#30)
The Silver
Master Guru
 
The Silver's Avatar
 
Videocard: GTX 770 2GB
Processor: i5-3450 3,1GHz
Mainboard: AsRock H77
Memory: Corsair 8GB
Soundcard:
PSU: XFX Pro 550W Core
Default 08-15-2017, 14:23 | posts: 582

Quote:
Originally Posted by HeySlickThatsMe View Post
No , sadly
However now thinking about it then im not sure if they are actually the reason
i took the Stage interior from the mission and replaced it with lobby
and guess what?:
No lobby
No Bugs
Stage is loaded
Hey any progress on this?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#31)
HeySlickThatsMe
Master Guru
 
HeySlickThatsMe's Avatar
 
Videocard: No Record
Processor: No Record
Mainboard: No Record
Memory: No Record
Soundcard: No Record
PSU: No Record
Default 08-15-2017, 14:45 | posts: 450 | Location: No Record

Wrong topic i guess?
Nothing new
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#32)
The Silver
Master Guru
 
The Silver's Avatar
 
Videocard: GTX 770 2GB
Processor: i5-3450 3,1GHz
Mainboard: AsRock H77
Memory: Corsair 8GB
Soundcard:
PSU: XFX Pro 550W Core
Default 08-15-2017, 15:22 | posts: 582

Quote:
Originally Posted by HeySlickThatsMe View Post
Wrong topic i guess?
Nothing new
I quoted the post you wrote on this thread, but yeah I agree sorry rootCBR.
Ok thanks!
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
modding, tool, watch dogs

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skin developed by: vBStyles.com
Copyright (c) 2017, All Rights Reserved. The Guru of 3D, the Hardware Guru, and 3D Guru are trademarks owned by Hilbert Hagedoorn.