Guru3D.com Forums

Go Back   Guru3D.com Forums > Hardware > Processors and motherboards AMD
Processors and motherboards AMD Got a Phenom, FX or AMD APU based system or the means to buy one? You can discuss it in here!



Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#1326)
DW75
Master Guru
 
Videocard: Zotac GTX1080 AMP EXTREME
Processor: R7 1700X
Mainboard: MSI X370Gaming Pro Carbon
Memory: 16GB Crucial DDR4 3466
Soundcard: SB ZXR/SR6007/HE400i
PSU: EVGA SuperNova 850W G2
Default 08-07-2017, 09:42 | posts: 334 | Location: Canada

For those with an MSI X370 Gaming Pro Carbon, the new 1.80 BIOS is out. It is the same crap for me though. My ****in RAM still will not accept speeds above 2933.

To any new Ryzen platform buyers: do not buy the Crucial Ballistix Elite DDR4 3466 to use with this motherboard. It will not accept speeds higher than 2933. Now I am going to have to return it and buy the same G.Skill RAM I got to begin with. The morons at Canada Post sent my G.Skill RAM to someone else's address in another Province. That is why I ended up with the Crucial RAM to begin with. What a bloody hassle.
   
Reply With Quote
 
Old
  (#1327)
thatguy91
Ancient Guru
 
Videocard: XFX RX 480 RS 4 GB
Processor: Ryzen 1700X
Mainboard: MSI X370Gaming Pro Carbon
Memory: DDR3-3733@3333 C15 16 GB
Soundcard: Onboard ALC1220 Nahimic 2
PSU: Enermax Platimax 750W
Default 08-07-2017, 21:44 | posts: 6,448 | Location: Australia

That's unfortunate for you, the other person is probably grateful, although they probably don't have Ryzen.

The new 1.80 bios I believe is more fine tuning non-Ryzen specific stuff (no new Agesa).
Quote:
- Improved Intel 600P M.2 compatibility.
- Enhanced board explorer function.
- Improved post time.
- Support "Above 4G Decoding" function.
Post time I believe is a bit quicker, which is nice. Memory compatibility seems identical to the previous release, which makes sense from the change log. I still find it 'funny' in a way how if you restart the computer it takes a little while to boot into Windows, whereas if you shutdown and cold start, Windows comes up within a literally a few seconds of the boot logo showing, on a system fully installed (as in programs, antivirus, etc). That would be more a Windows thing though, but still is counterinuitive.

Definitely get the G.Skill RAM, it can do 3333 (as I have mine set) without stupid voltages or timings. Currently 3466 is a little iffy (higher voltage slike 1.38 V on RAM and 1.2 V on SOC made no difference), kind of similar to the results of 3466 a few posts back. Not crashy, but the system being a bit 'off'. I believe with future Agesa updates that at least 3466 will be stable if not any higher. I'm currently on 1.36 V RAM and 1.02 V SOC. I believe I could even go 1.35 V on RAM, but that might be pushing things with not-too-shabby of timings that I have set.

I suspect that Agesa until now have been to simply get the system to a reasonable state. A delay for the next Agesa isn't a bad thing, as it's likely they're working some magic on it. Messing around getting the RAM to work 133 MHz higher isn't worth it when you consider you will probably have to start the tuning process all over again on the next release. I'd be very happy if I could achieve 3466 or even 3600/3733 at a later date without having to use more RAM or SOC voltage.

Keep in mind many people are running upwards of 1.4 V instead of say, 1.36 V, and 1.2 V SOC instead of say, 1.05 V, just to eek an extra 133 MHz clock, most likely with worse timings as well. To me, that isn't worth it. Especially true with an always on system. In other words, you shouldn't cross the point of diminishing returns, whilst still keeping voltages etc at sensible levels to ensure long term reliability..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#1328)
DW75
Master Guru
 
Videocard: Zotac GTX1080 AMP EXTREME
Processor: R7 1700X
Mainboard: MSI X370Gaming Pro Carbon
Memory: 16GB Crucial DDR4 3466
Soundcard: SB ZXR/SR6007/HE400i
PSU: EVGA SuperNova 850W G2
Default 08-08-2017, 19:10 | posts: 334 | Location: Canada

I received another email from MSI today. They stated that my RAM is currently on the list, along with several other RAM kits, to be receiving the ability to run at its correct speed with the new 1.9 BIOS coming out next month. Of course, this may very well be just crap. I will believe it when I see it.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#1329)
thatguy91
Ancient Guru
 
Videocard: XFX RX 480 RS 4 GB
Processor: Ryzen 1700X
Mainboard: MSI X370Gaming Pro Carbon
Memory: DDR3-3733@3333 C15 16 GB
Soundcard: Onboard ALC1220 Nahimic 2
PSU: Enermax Platimax 750W
Default 08-08-2017, 23:41 | posts: 6,448 | Location: Australia

That would likely require an updated AGESA microcode. It would be good though if true, as it may mean I can at least go to 3466 myself hopefully! Question is for you, are you now going to stick to Crucial or change to G.Skill?
   
Reply With Quote
 
Old
  (#1330)
DW75
Master Guru
 
Videocard: Zotac GTX1080 AMP EXTREME
Processor: R7 1700X
Mainboard: MSI X370Gaming Pro Carbon
Memory: 16GB Crucial DDR4 3466
Soundcard: SB ZXR/SR6007/HE400i
PSU: EVGA SuperNova 850W G2
Default 08-09-2017, 04:52 | posts: 334 | Location: Canada

Correct, AGESA 1.0.0.7. I am not sure what I will do yet. If I wait much longer, I will be beyond the Amazon return window time.

Last edited by DW75; 08-09-2017 at 05:23.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#1331)
DW75
Master Guru
 
Videocard: Zotac GTX1080 AMP EXTREME
Processor: R7 1700X
Mainboard: MSI X370Gaming Pro Carbon
Memory: 16GB Crucial DDR4 3466
Soundcard: SB ZXR/SR6007/HE400i
PSU: EVGA SuperNova 850W G2
Default 08-09-2017, 18:17 | posts: 334 | Location: Canada

For anyone with the MSI X370 Gaming Pro Carbon, there is another new beta BIOS once again. It came out today. It is BIOS 183. It can be downloaded on the forum here. I will test it later, and see what happens with my RAM.

https://forum-en.msi.com/index.php?topic=283344.0

Edit: Alright, I just tested this BIOS. Once again, same thing. I can't get this RAM to work in this motherboard beyond 2933, regardless of any tweaking.

Last edited by DW75; 08-09-2017 at 18:58.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#1332)
thatguy91
Ancient Guru
 
Videocard: XFX RX 480 RS 4 GB
Processor: Ryzen 1700X
Mainboard: MSI X370Gaming Pro Carbon
Memory: DDR3-3733@3333 C15 16 GB
Soundcard: Onboard ALC1220 Nahimic 2
PSU: Enermax Platimax 750W
Default 08-09-2017, 19:56 | posts: 6,448 | Location: Australia

Interesting, the 1.83 according to the info should be earlier than 1.8, probably a final release candidate. Possibly just linked late.

Quote:
NOTE 4: RELEASED BIOS's follow a Vx.x versioning, while BETA BIOS's follow a Vx.xx versioning. HOWEVER, for instance, V1.5 is NEWER than V1.53. In other words, any released BIOS with the same Vx.x as a BETA BIOS is newer.
https://forum-en.msi.com/index.php?t...344.msg1615499
Quote:
[7A32V1]
X370 Gaming Pro Carbon : https://us.msi.com/Motherboard/suppo...html#down-bios

Released : V1.7
BETA
V1.83 : https://drive.google.com...
v1.83 is older than v1.8

Last edited by thatguy91; 08-10-2017 at 04:57.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#1333)
OnnA
Ancient Guru
 
OnnA's Avatar
 
Videocard: Nitro Fiji-X HBM 1150/570
Processor: ZEN x8 k17 + Nepton 280L
Mainboard: ASUS Crosshair VI Hero
Memory: 16GB 3200 CL15 1T Ripjaws
Soundcard: SB-z Nichicon + Wood 5.1
PSU: Seasonic-X 750W Platinum
Default 08-11-2017, 04:05 | posts: 3,107 | Location: HolyWater Village

-> https://uploads.disquscdn.com/images...a8587283c8.jpg

   
Reply With Quote
New PRIME X370-PRO BIOS
Old
  (#1334)
Webhiker
Master Guru
 
Webhiker's Avatar
 
Videocard: EVGA GTX 1080 SC Gaming
Processor: AMD Ryzen 7 1800X
Mainboard: Asus Prime X370-PRO
Memory: 32 GB TridentZ DDR4-3200
Soundcard: Realtek® ALC1220
PSU: Zahlman ZM-1000HP
Default New PRIME X370-PRO BIOS - 08-11-2017, 11:09 | posts: 253 | Location: Aarhus, Denmark

PRIME X370-PRO BIOS 0807

Add CBS item

Really ... ASUS no AGESA 1.0.0.6.2 !!!!!!!!!!
Bios date is July 19th 2017.

CBS options in 0805
 Click to show spoiler



CBS options in 0807
 Click to show spoiler



No change in RAM speed for me still @ 14-14-14-14-34 1T - 2933 MHz

Last edited by Webhiker; 08-11-2017 at 18:44.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#1335)
Clouseau
Maha Guru
 
Clouseau's Avatar
 
Videocard: MSI RX 480 Gamming
Processor: Ryzen 1700X
Mainboard: ASUS Crosshair VI Hero
Memory: F4-3600C16D-16GTZ @ 3466
Soundcard:
PSU: Seasonic SSR-1200PD
Default 08-11-2017, 18:30 | posts: 1,804

Quote:
Originally Posted by Webhiker View Post
PRIME X370-PRO BIOS 0807

Add CBS item

Really ... ASUS no AGESA 1.0.0.6.2 !!!!!!!!!!
Bios date is July 19th 2017.

CBS options in 0805
 Click to show spoiler



CBS options in 0807
 Click to show spoiler



No change in RAM speed for me still @ 14-14-14-14-34 1T - 2933 MHz
What was the CBS item that was added? Photobucket is not letting the image through.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#1336)
Webhiker
Master Guru
 
Webhiker's Avatar
 
Videocard: EVGA GTX 1080 SC Gaming
Processor: AMD Ryzen 7 1800X
Mainboard: Asus Prime X370-PRO
Memory: 32 GB TridentZ DDR4-3200
Soundcard: Realtek® ALC1220
PSU: Zahlman ZM-1000HP
Default 08-11-2017, 18:49 | posts: 253 | Location: Aarhus, Denmark

Quote:
Originally Posted by Clouseau View Post
What was the CBS item that was added? Photobucket is not letting the image through.
Yeah ... photobucket sorry forgot that. I fixed the original post.

I can now change the following settings

DRAM Voltage : 1.35V
VDDSOC Voltage : offset -0.1
ProcODT_SM : 60 Ohm
Cmd2T : 1T
GearDownMode : Enabled
BankGroupSwap: Enabled
BankGroupSwapAlt: Auto
ClkDrvbStren: 40.0 Ohm
AddrCmdDrvStren: 20.0 Ohm
CsOdtDrvStren: 40.0 Ohm
CkeDrvStren: 40.0 Ohm
RttNom: RZQ/3
RttWr: RZQ/3
RttPark: RZQ/1

But still no go @ 3200 MHz. But the good news is that with the above settings I can run 2933 with VSOC at a much lower value than before.
There is no option (I haven't found it !) to adjust DRAM boot voltage on the X370 PRO motherboard. I have tried running with 1.4v on the ram but still no boot.
As a last resort I coud try upping the VSOC voltage again.

EDIT
Most of the new options has a lot of sub options as well.

Last edited by Webhiker; 08-11-2017 at 18:54.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#1337)
Clouseau
Maha Guru
 
Clouseau's Avatar
 
Videocard: MSI RX 480 Gamming
Processor: Ryzen 1700X
Mainboard: ASUS Crosshair VI Hero
Memory: F4-3600C16D-16GTZ @ 3466
Soundcard:
PSU: Seasonic SSR-1200PD
Default 08-11-2017, 19:23 | posts: 1,804

C6H has the DRAM boot voltage setting under the same area where the LLC settings are set.

EDIT:

When I get home tonight, will post what I have finally settled on for the CBS section settings. The greatest impact was from the DF (Data Fabric) section. Keep in mind that for whatever reason the rig reboots because of a ram training failure, all the CBS section settings get reset to their default values.

Last edited by Clouseau; 08-11-2017 at 19:30.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#1338)
-Tj-
Ancient Guru
 
-Tj-'s Avatar
 
Videocard: ZOTAC GX980Ti Amp!Extreme
Processor: Intel i7 4770K OC 4.7GHz
Mainboard: ASUS Z87 Deluxe 2103
Memory: Gskill TridX 16GB 2400MHz
Soundcard: X-Fi Titanium HD @Bose A5
PSU: Nitro88+ 650W 52A
Default 08-11-2017, 23:48 | posts: 13,825 | Location: Proxima \/82

Quote:
Notes on AMD Ryzen Threadripper 1900X
  • Turbo frequency 4000 MHz
  • The maximum operating frequency is 4.2 GHz when better than stock cooling is used

http://www.cpu-world.com/CPUs/Zen/AM...r%201900X.html
So this could actually OC to 4.3-4.4Ghz now?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#1339)
chispy
Ancient Guru
 
chispy's Avatar
 
Videocard: GTX1080Ti @ 2126/6156 H2O
Processor: Ryzen 1700x @ 4102Mhz H2O
Mainboard: Asus CH VI Hero x370 AM4
Memory: DDR4-16GB @ 3555Mhz
Soundcard: X-Fi Titanium HD
PSU: eVGA Supernova G2-1300w
Default 08-12-2017, 00:53 | posts: 7,813 | Location: In Paradise :)

Quote:
Originally Posted by -Tj- View Post
So this could actually OC to 4.3-4.4Ghz now?
No they will not Tj ,it is a hardware limitation as Ryzen cores hits a wall at 4.2Ghz on high end water cooling using high voltage. It would be nice to run it at higher frequencies but only can happen on sub-sero temperatures using exotic cooling .
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#1340)
chispy
Ancient Guru
 
chispy's Avatar
 
Videocard: GTX1080Ti @ 2126/6156 H2O
Processor: Ryzen 1700x @ 4102Mhz H2O
Mainboard: Asus CH VI Hero x370 AM4
Memory: DDR4-16GB @ 3555Mhz
Soundcard: X-Fi Titanium HD
PSU: eVGA Supernova G2-1300w
Default 08-12-2017, 01:10 | posts: 7,813 | Location: In Paradise :)

I have tested beta bios 1501 for my CH6H and it was a very unstable beta bios :/ kept rebooting my PC with code 8 ( ram ) and i could not find the cause or setting after changing settings in the Bios , bad beta bios was causing this issue , but once i went back to stable release Bios 1403 everything is back to normal.

Just a word of caution some beta bios do not seem to work with the same settings for cpu and memory , overclocks and options than previous onces.

Last edited by chispy; 08-12-2017 at 01:17.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#1341)
Clouseau
Maha Guru
 
Clouseau's Avatar
 
Videocard: MSI RX 480 Gamming
Processor: Ryzen 1700X
Mainboard: ASUS Crosshair VI Hero
Memory: F4-3600C16D-16GTZ @ 3466
Soundcard:
PSU: Seasonic SSR-1200PD
Default 08-12-2017, 03:50 | posts: 1,804

Here is what I settled on for settings in the CBS section:
 Click to show spoiler


I know enabling bankswap with the ram kit being used is a no-no but it is a constant 1-2 increase in fps using the METRO2033 benchmark. Leaving it on Auto provides no benefit and setting it to disabled causes a decrease in fps.

Here are my modified ram timings from the first 3466 profile from bios 1501. They provide a much smoother playing experience at least for me.
 Click to show spoiler

   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#1342)
Webhiker
Master Guru
 
Webhiker's Avatar
 
Videocard: EVGA GTX 1080 SC Gaming
Processor: AMD Ryzen 7 1800X
Mainboard: Asus Prime X370-PRO
Memory: 32 GB TridentZ DDR4-3200
Soundcard: Realtek® ALC1220
PSU: Zahlman ZM-1000HP
Default 08-12-2017, 04:20 | posts: 253 | Location: Aarhus, Denmark

Quote:
Originally Posted by Clouseau View Post
Here is what I settled on for settings in the CBS section:
 Click to show spoiler


I know enabling bankswap with the ram kit being used is a no-no but it is a constant 1-2 increase in fps using the METRO2033 benchmark. Leaving it on Auto provides no benefit and setting it to disabled causes a decrease in fps.

Here are my modified ram timings from the first 3466 profile from bios 1501. They provide a much smoother playing experience at least for me.
 Click to show spoiler
Thank you very much. We use very similar settings. I will play around a little more to see if I can't get my 2 x 16 GB to run at 3200 MHz.

Do you need 1.395v RAM voltage, to be stable ?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#1343)
Clouseau
Maha Guru
 
Clouseau's Avatar
 
Videocard: MSI RX 480 Gamming
Processor: Ryzen 1700X
Mainboard: ASUS Crosshair VI Hero
Memory: F4-3600C16D-16GTZ @ 3466
Soundcard:
PSU: Seasonic SSR-1200PD
Default 08-12-2017, 04:30 | posts: 1,804

Yes, any lower and I get errors after 20 to 30 minutes using HCI Memtest. The setting in the bios is actually 1.3800v. Cannot remember where I read it, but it was in more than one place that stated DDR4 is safe up to 1.5 but feel that is way too high for daily use. Personally, I am running the ram at the highest voltage am comfortable with.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#1344)
Webhiker
Master Guru
 
Webhiker's Avatar
 
Videocard: EVGA GTX 1080 SC Gaming
Processor: AMD Ryzen 7 1800X
Mainboard: Asus Prime X370-PRO
Memory: 32 GB TridentZ DDR4-3200
Soundcard: Realtek® ALC1220
PSU: Zahlman ZM-1000HP
Default 08-14-2017, 13:28 | posts: 253 | Location: Aarhus, Denmark

After trying for almost 2 days, I must realize that 3200 MHz is out off reach atm. Which is a shame really, since the ram I have can do 4000 MHz with 1.65v. Just not on Ryzen atm. The G.Skill Trident Z series is made for overclockers and as such can run with 1.5v on a daily basis ( for samsung B-Die) but alas not even 1.5v gets me to 3200 MHz. The only option I haven't tried yet is playing around with CLDO_VDDP.

The good news is that the current 2933 MHz settings just completed an 8 hour memory test without a single error.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#1345)
signex
Ancient Guru
 
signex's Avatar
 
Videocard: ASUS GTX 780Ti 3GB Matrix
Processor: AMD Ryzen 1300X@3,9GHz
Mainboard: Gigabyte AB350-Gaming 3
Memory: Corsair Vengeance LPX 8GB
Soundcard: Realtek ALC1220+Z-340 2.1
PSU: EVGA 500W
Default 08-14-2017, 14:05 | posts: 8,163 | Location: Netherlands

My wait is finally over, in 2 days i will have my Ryzen 1300X and then i can start doing some testing.
New memory will follow in 2 weeks, so it probably will perform worse till then.
Not to mention it's a single ram stick.

I can get new ram next week, but i safe that money for if i plan to exchange the 1300X for a 1500X.

EDIT: At least my ram is fully supported, i haven't checked that before buying this board. (Gigabyte AB350-Gaming 3)

Last edited by signex; 08-14-2017 at 15:04.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#1346)
OnnA
Ancient Guru
 
OnnA's Avatar
 
Videocard: Nitro Fiji-X HBM 1150/570
Processor: ZEN x8 k17 + Nepton 280L
Mainboard: ASUS Crosshair VI Hero
Memory: 16GB 3200 CL15 1T Ripjaws
Soundcard: SB-z Nichicon + Wood 5.1
PSU: Seasonic-X 750W Platinum
Lightbulb 08-15-2017, 18:06 | posts: 3,107 | Location: HolyWater Village

Today TWEAK

Best for Gaming/OC & Benchies
no Lag etc.

Disable in Device manager: High Precision Timer

Then Open/Run
CMD Prompt with Administrator Rights and copy this:

bcdedit /set useplatformclock true
bcdedit /set tscsyncpolicy Enhanced
bcdedit /set disabledynamictick yes

hit Enter Then Log-Off or Restart

Tested today in AIDA & ME: Andromeda

Normaly i have ~78.1ns RAM, now it is 77.4ns !

 Click to show spoiler


Last edited by OnnA; 08-15-2017 at 19:04.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#1347)
Ryu5uzaku
Ancient Guru
 
Ryu5uzaku's Avatar
 
Videocard: 980ti gaming 1490/7700
Processor: 1800x 3.92ghz 1.3 v
Mainboard: Asus CH VI x370
Memory: 16GB 3ghz ddr4
Soundcard: Asus strix pro
PSU: 850W SF platinum
Default 08-16-2017, 14:23 | posts: 6,633 | Location: Finland

Went from 4.05ghz 1.375v to 3.926ghz dropped vcore to 1.3 and thought "this is nice". No real performance loss and everything stays cooler and power usage is better. Also upped ram from 2933 to 2997
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#1348)
Agent-A01
Ancient Guru
 
Agent-A01's Avatar
 
Videocard: 1080Ti H20
Processor: i7 5930K 4.7GHz H20
Mainboard: ASUS X99-AU31
Memory: G.Skill 32GB 3200C12
Soundcard: ASUS Phoebus
PSU: EVGA P2-1200W
Default 08-16-2017, 14:50 | posts: 9,604 | Location: USA

Quote:
Originally Posted by OnnA View Post
Today TWEAK

Best for Gaming/OC & Benchies
no Lag etc.

Disable in Device manager: High Precision Timer

Then Open/Run
CMD Prompt with Administrator Rights and copy this:

bcdedit /set useplatformclock true
bcdedit /set tscsyncpolicy Enhanced
bcdedit /set disabledynamictick yes

hit Enter Then Log-Off or Restart

Tested today in AIDA & ME: Andromeda

Normaly i have ~78.1ns RAM, now it is 77.4ns !

 Click to show spoiler
bcdedit /set useplatformclock true
bcdedit /set tscsyncpolicy Enhanced
bcdedit /set disabledynamictick yes

Those are not tweaks.

You will get negative performance in other areas,

in fact, 1 of those will seriously reduce SSD/disk performance(repeatable across 2 different test machines.)

Also 77.4 > 78.1 is within margin of error.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#1349)
signex
Ancient Guru
 
signex's Avatar
 
Videocard: ASUS GTX 780Ti 3GB Matrix
Processor: AMD Ryzen 1300X@3,9GHz
Mainboard: Gigabyte AB350-Gaming 3
Memory: Corsair Vengeance LPX 8GB
Soundcard: Realtek ALC1220+Z-340 2.1
PSU: EVGA 500W
Default 08-16-2017, 16:56 | posts: 8,163 | Location: Netherlands

Got my 1300X working, motherboard was a bit to big for my case, so i'm ordering an NZXT S340 Colour Edition.

It wouldn't boot, and some hole's didn't match with the case so it wasn't really fit in well.
Have it setup outside my case on a box till my new case arrives.

Got the CPU running at 3,8ghz, 3,9ghz i got a bsod, gonna have to look how voltage works on this board.
It's different from what i used to with Intel boards.

EDIT: Ok i figured it all out, and got it running at 3,9ghz, going for 4ghz tomorrow.

Last edited by signex; 08-16-2017 at 23:10.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#1350)
DW75
Master Guru
 
Videocard: Zotac GTX1080 AMP EXTREME
Processor: R7 1700X
Mainboard: MSI X370Gaming Pro Carbon
Memory: 16GB Crucial DDR4 3466
Soundcard: SB ZXR/SR6007/HE400i
PSU: EVGA SuperNova 850W G2
Default Yesterday, 20:04 | posts: 334 | Location: Canada

For any MSI X370 Gaming Pro Carbon owners, there is a new 191 beta BIOS out today. It can be downloaded at the link. Once again, I still can't get my RAM above 2933. I am going to see if I can still return this RAM and get something else. IMO, it is never going to work above 2933 in this board.

https://forum-en.msi.com/index.php?topic=283344.0
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
am4, amd, memory, overclocking, ryzen

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skin developed by: vBStyles.com
Copyright (c) 2017, All Rights Reserved. The Guru of 3D, the Hardware Guru, and 3D Guru are trademarks owned by Hilbert Hagedoorn.